Fixtures & Results




2016 Season

Apr 9 FC Citylife 1 – 1 Mitcham Titans 3pm Ballyshannassy Park
FC Citylife B 0 – 2 KCSC Pride 3pm Knox Park
FC Citylife C 1 – 1 Meadow Park 3pm Milpera Reserve
FC Citylife Legends 0 – 0 KCSC Glory 1pm Milpera Reserve
Apr 16 FC Citylife 2 – 1 KCSC Strikers 3pm Milpera Reserve
FC Citylife B 1 – 4 Gideon’s Warriors FC 1pm Milpera Reserve
FC Citylife C 0 – 1 Croydon Ranges 3rds 3pm Silcock Reserve
FC Citylife Legends 0 – 7 St. Pauls FC 1pm Keysborough College
Apr 23 FC Citylife 2 – 0 Berwick Blues 3pm Grices Road Reserve
FC Citylife B 3 – 4 Yarra Valley A 3pm Millgrove Rec Reserve
FC Citylife C 3 – 3 Mitcham Raiders 3pm Milpera Reserve
FC Citylife Legends 3 – 1 Donvale Cavaliers 1pm Milpera Reserve
Apr 30 FC Citylife 3 – 2 Monbulk Rangers Knights 3pm Milpera Reserve
FC Citylife B 0 – 1 Eltham Eagles Athletico 1pm Milpera Reserve
FC Citylife C 0 – 6 Croydon Ranges 2nds 1pm Silcock Reserve
FC Citylife Legends 2 – 1 Croydon Ranges 4ths 3pm Silcock Reserve
May 7 FC Citylife 3 – 5 Monbulk Rangers Forest 3pm Monbulk Recreation Reserve
FC Citylife B 0 – 2 Eastern United 3pm Gracedale Park
FC Citylife C 1 – 1 KCSC Power 3pm Milpera Reserve
FC Citylife Legends 1 – 1 Berwick Cruisers 1pm Milpera Reserve
May 14 FC Citylife 7 – 0 Brimbank Thunder 3pm Knox Regional Football Centre
FC Citylife B 2 – 1 Dandy Casuals 1pm Knox Regional Football Centre
FC Citylife C 1 – 1 Berwick Crusaders 3pm Grices Road Reserve
FC Citylife Legends 4 – 0 Lilydale Burners 3pm Morrison Reserve
May 21 FC Citylife 6 – 2 BNFC Strikers 3pm Knox Regional Football Centre
FC Citylife B 2 – 1 Olinda Vale ME 1pm Knox Regional Football Centre
FC Citylife C 1 – 2 Monash Promise CRC 3pm Tatterson Reserve
FC Citylife Legends 1 – 0 St Hillarys Heart 3pm Highfield Park North
May 28 FC Citylife 3 – 4 Monash Promise 3pm Tatterson Reserve
FC Citylife B 2 – 1 Monash Eagles 1pm Tatterson Reserve
FC Citylife C 1 – 2 BNFC Spurs 3pm Milpera Reserve
FC Citylife Legends 3 – 2 Eltham Eagles Intrepid 1pm Milpera Reserve
Jun 4 FC Citylife 3 – 3 Croydon Ranges 1sts 3pm Silcock Reserve
FC Citylife B 1 – 3 ME Raiders 3pm Morrison Reserve
FC Citylife C 1 – 3 Monbulk Rangers Barons 3pm Milpera Reserve
FC Citylife Legends 0 – 1 Monbulk Rangers Jets 1pm Milpera Reserve
Jun 18 FC Citylife 7 – 3 Mitcham Titans 3pm Knox Regional Football Centre
FC Citylife B 3 – 1 KCSC Pride 1pm Knox Regional Football Centre
FC Citylife C 2 – 3 Meadow Park 1pm Gladstone Park Reserve
FC Citylife Legends 1 – 0 KCSC Glory 3pm Knox Park
Jul 9 FC Citylife 2 – 2 KCSC Strikers 1pm Knox Park
FC Citylife B 0 – 5 Gideon’s Warriors FC 1pm James Cook Reserve
FC Citylife C 0 – 4 Croydon Ranges 3rds 3pm Milpera Reserve
FC Citylife Legends 1 – 4 St Pauls FC 1pm Milpera Reserve
Jul 16 FC Citylife 5 – 1 Berwick Blues 3pm Knox Regional Football Centre
FC Citylife B 0 – 2 Yarra Valley A 1pm Knox Regional Football Centre
FC Citylife C 3 – 3 Mitcham Raiders 1pm Ballyshannassy Park
FC Citylife Legends 1 – 4 Donvale Cavaliers 3pm Highfield Park North
Jul 23 FC Citylife 3 – 0 Monbulk Rangers Knights 3pm Menzies Creek Reserve
FC Citylife B 0 – 4 Eltham Eagles Athletico 3pm Eltham Reserve (Adventure Park Playground)
FC Citylife C 2 – 5 Croydon Ranges 2nds 3pm Milpera Reserve
FC Citylife Legends 1 – 1 Croydon Ranges 4ths 1pm Milpera Reserve
Jul 30 FC Citylife 4 – 1 Monulk Rangers Forest 3pm Knox Regional Football Centre
FC Citylife B 1 – 7 Eastern United 1pm Knox Regional Football Centre
FC Citylife C 0 – 1 KCSC Power 1pm Knox Park
FC Citylife Legends 4 – 1 Berwick Cruisers 3pm Grices Road Reserve
Aug 6 FC Citylife 5 – 3 Brimbank Thunder 3pm Selwyn Park
FC Citylife B 2 – 3 Dandy Casuals 3pm Southern Reserve
FC Citylife C 1 – 0 Berwick Crusaders 3pm Milpera Reserve
FC Citylife Legends 0 – 1 Lilydale Burners 1pm Milpera Reserve
Aug 13 FC Citylife Postponed BNFC Strikers 3pm Mirrabooka Reserve
FC Citylife B Postponed Olinda Vale ME 1pm Morrison Reserve
FC Citylife C Postponed Monash Promise CRC 3pm Milpera Reserve
FC Citylife Legends 1 – 0 St Hillarys Heart 1pm Milpera Reserve
Aug 20 FC Citylife 2 – 1 Monash Promise 1pm Knox Regional Football Centre
FC Citylife B 2 – 3 Monash Eagles 3pm Knox Regional Football Centre
FC Citylife C 0 – 3 BNFC Spurs 1pm Mirrabooka Reserve
FC Citylife Legends 1 – 2 Eltham Eagles Intrepid 1pm Eltham Reserve (Adventure Park Playground)
Aug 27 FC Citylife 1 – 0 Croydon Ranges 1sts 3pm Knox Regional Football Centre
FC Citylife B 0 – 1 ME Raiders 1pm Knox Regional Football Centre
FC Citylife C 1 – 3 Monbulk Rangers Barons 3pm Menzies Creek Reserve
FC Citylife Legends 2 – 1 Monbulk Rangers Jets 1pm Menzies Creek Reserve